Showtimes & Parts

CLASS               ROLE           THEME             TIME                    

Pre Ballet I, Saturday               Butterflies                    Bassett  Park                          1:00

Pre Ballet I, Wednesday           Butterflies                    Bassett Park                           4:00

Pre Ballet II, Saturday              Butterfly Catchers        Bassett Park                           1:00

Pre Ballet II, Wednesday          Butterfly Catchers        Bassett Park                           4:00

Ballet I, Monday                      Princesses                   Clayton's Toy Store                 1:00

Ballet I, Saturday                     Sugar Plums                Antoinette's Sweets                4:00

Ballet A, Mon. & Sat.               Candy Canes              Antoinette's Sweets                4:00

Ballet B, Mon. & Sat.                Lollipops                    Antoinette's Sweets                4:00

Ballet C, Tues. & Sat                Artists                         Albright Knox-Gallery            1:00 & 4:00

Ballet D, Mon. & Sat.               Gum Balls                    Antoinette's Sweets               4:00

Ballet E, Saturday                     Skaters                        Delaware Park                       1:00 & 4:00

Ballet E, Wednesday                 Fish                             Niagara Falls                          1:00 & 4:00

Ballet F, Tues. & Wed.               Snowflakes                  Delaware Park                        1:00 & 4:00

Int. II, Wed. & Thurs.                Lobsters                      Niagara Falls Aquarium          1:00 & 4:00

Advanced, Mon. & Thurs.        Degas                          Albright Knox-Gallery            1:00

Advanced, Tuesday                  Degas                          Albright Knox-Gallery            4:00

Pre Pro, Mon.                           Sea Urchins                 Niagara Falls Aquarium          1:00

Pre Pro, Tues                            Sea Urchins                 Niagara Falls Aquarium          4:00

Contemporary II                      Snowmen                    Delaware Park                        1:00

Contemporary III                     Lions                           A visit to the Buffalo Zoo       4:00

Contemporary Pre Pro             Orchestra                    Buffalo Philharmonic              1:00 & 4:00

Contemporary Int.                   Orchestra                    Buffalo Philharmonic              1:00 & 4:00

Hip Hop                                   Cowgirls/boys             Clayton's Toy Store                 1:00

Tap II                                        Soldiers                      Clayton's Toy Store                 1:00

Tap III                                       Piano                          Buffalo Philharmonic              1:00

Jazz Adv.                                  Cheer Leaders             Buffalo Bills                            4:00

Lyrical Int., Thurs.                    Cheer Leaders             Buffalo Bills                             1:00

Lyrical I & II                            Kites                            Bassett Park                             1:00

Acro I/II                                   Elves                           Clayton's Toy Store                  1:00

Acro III                                    Hoops                         Bassett Park                             1:00

 

NON THEMED NUMBERS

 Contemporary Adv.           Beautiful                           4:00

 Lyrical Pre Pro                  Come To Me                      1:00

 Pre Pro Variations, Wed     Sleeping Beauty                 1:00

 Seniors                             Agon                                 1:00 & 4:00

 Pre Pro, Thursday              Bach Concerto                   1:00 & 4:00

 Pre Pro, Thursday              Time To Say Goodbye         1:00 & 4:00

 Ms. Jen Golonka's              Ballet E/ F Contem.            1:00

 Ms. Jen Golonka's              Advanced Contem.            4:00

 Snow Maidens                                                            1:00 & 4:00

 Polichinelles                                                                1:00 & 4:00

 Little Red Riding Hood                                                1:00

 Ribbons                                                                      4:00